Tourism intermediation: I-0003137.12

In accordance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, we provide you with the following information:
 

Company name: Ocio Turístico Gran Canaria S.L.U. with CIF B-76242882, registered in the Mercantile Register of Las Palmas with Folio 65; Volume 2078; Page GC-47934.
Registered office: Centro Comercial Playa de Taurito Bajo Paseo de la Playa de Taurito Local nº 2
E-mail: hello@holidays-grancanaria.com

Telephone: 928 566 994 - 638 783 134

On the website holidays-grancanaria.com, there is a series of informative contents about sailing, leisure and buggy excursions.

Its main objective is to provide customers and the general public with information about the company and the products and services it offers.

The access and/or use of this portal Ocio Turístico Gran Canaria S.L.U. creator of the website attributes the condition of USER, who accepts, from said access and/or use, the General Conditions of Use reflected herein. The aforementioned Conditions will be applicable independently of the General Conditions of Contracting that in its case are of obligatory fulfilment.

The website www.holidays-grancanaria.com, provides access to a multitude of information, services, programmes or data on the Internet belonging to Ocio Turístico Gran Canaria S.L.U. to which the USER may have access. The USER assumes responsibility for the use of the portal. This responsibility extends to the registration that may be necessary to access certain services or contents. In this registration, the USER will be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information. As a consequence of this registration, the USER may be provided with a password for which he/she shall be responsible, undertaking to use it diligently and confidentially. The USER undertakes to make appropriate use of the content and services (such as chat services, discussion forums or newsgroups) that Ocio Turístico Gran Canaria S.L.U. creator of the website offers through its portal and by way of example but not limited to, not to use them to engage in illicit, illegal or contrary to good faith and public order, disseminate content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic, illegal, apology of terrorism or against human rights, cause damage to the physical and logical systems of Ocio Turístico Gran Canaria S. L. U. creator of the website.L.U. creator of the web site, its suppliers or third parties, introduce or spread computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are susceptible to cause the aforementioned damage; try to access and, where appropriate, use the email accounts of other users and modify or manipulate their messages. Ocio Turístico Gran Canaria S.L.U. reserves the right to remove all comments and contributions that violate the respect for the dignity of the person, that are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that threaten youth or childhood, order or public safety or that, in its opinion, are not appropriate for publication. In any case, Ocio Turístico Gran Canaria S.L.U. will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by users through forums, chats or other participation tools. 

Acceptance of this Legal Notice implies your express consent for Taurito Water Sport S.L. to send you advertising or promotional communications by e-mail or any other equivalent means of communication, under the terms established by the Law 34/2002, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce.. In the event that you are not interested in receiving this type of communication, please contact Taurito Water Sport S.L., at the address indicated above or at the following e-mail address hello@hollidays-grancanaria.comby expressing their will. Likewise, Taurito Water Sport S.L. may send occasional communications of an informative nature or associated with the fact of having an active account on the website of Taurito Water Sport S.L. www.hollidays-grancanaria.com.

All access to this website implies express acceptance of the general and specific conditions of use.

These conditions may be modified by the owner of the website at any time and without prior notice.

PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679We provide you with the following information in relation to the processing that TAURITO WATER SPORT, S.L.U. carries out with your personal data:

Data controllerOcio Turístico Gran Canaria S.L.U. with registered office at Av. Playa de Taurito, Local 1-2, C.P.: 35138, Taurito, municipality of Mogán, Province of Las Palmas, Gran Canaria, Canary Islands - Spain, CIF: B-76242882. Telephone: 928 91 60 18, E-mail: administracion@holidays-grancanaria.com

Data processorThe company OCIO TURÍSTICO DE GRAN CANARIA, S.L. will be responsible for the management of your personal data, with registered office at C/ Estanque de la Cruz, 2, C.P.: 35100, San Fernando, municipality of San Bartolomé de Tirajana, Province of Las Palmas, Gran Canaria, Canary Islands - Spain, with CIF: B-76242882. Telephone: 928 91 60 18, E-mail: administracion@holidays-grancanaria.com

Web or e-mail contacts

Purpose of processing. Answer queries and/or process applications or requests. Manage the requested service. Information by electronic means, relating to your request. Commercial or event information by electronic means, provided that there is express authorisation. Carry out analyses and improvements on the Web, about our products and services.

Legitimation of the processing. The acceptance and consent of the interested party; in those cases where in order to make a request it is necessary to fill in a form and click on the send button, the completion of the same will necessarily imply that he/she has been informed and has expressly given his/her consent to the content of the clause attached to said form or acceptance of the privacy policy.

Clients

Purpose of processing. Management of the commercial relationship. Preparation of invoices, estimates, contracts and administrative documentation in relation to the services provided, as well as other services requested by the interested party. In addition, sending information requested through the forms provided in digital or physical support. Information by electronic means, related to your request. Commercial or event information by electronic means, provided that express authorisation has been given. Invoicing and declaration of the appropriate taxes. Carry out the corresponding transactions. Control and collection procedures.

Legitimation of the processing. Data subjects when they expressly consent to the processing of their personal data for the purposes detailed in this document and/or when the processing is necessary for the performance of a contract for the provision of services and products to which the data subject is a party.

Social media contacts

Purpose of processing. Answer queries and/or process applications or requests. Manage the requested service. Relationship with the user and create a community of followers.

Legitimation of the processing. Acceptance of a contractual relationship with the relevant social network, and in accordance with its privacy policies:

Recipient of your data: The data will not be communicated to any third party outside OCIO TURÍSTICO DE GRAN CANARIA, S.L., unless legally obliged to do so.

Period for which your personal data is storedfor as long as the contractual relationship remains in force or for as many years as necessary to comply with legal obligations.

Rights as a stakeholder. Data subjects may exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion y portability of their data, of limitation and opposition to its processing by contacting the data controller. Likewise, you may file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency if you consider that your rights have been infringed. In addition, the user will have the right to withdraw the consent granted (cancellation) at any time without such withdrawal affecting the lawfulness of the processing prior to the withdrawal.

Security. OCIO TURÍSTICO DE GRAN CANARIA, S.L. complies with the legally required personal data protection measures and has adopted the measures reasonably required in accordance with current technical knowledge to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, illegitimate intrusion and theft of the personal data provided by Users. However, it should be noted that the Internet is not an unbreakable medium.

holidays gran canaria logo 1

Catamaran trip

On this large catamaran you will enjoy your space of comfort; you will be able to sunbathe while sailing and watch the marine variety; turtles, flying fish and the dolphin crossing y whales in the Atlantic.

You will also enjoy our bar on board where we include 1 soft drink. We have daily departures from Puerto Rico Base.

This excursion guarantees a dolphin or whale sighting, otherwise we provide another ticket.

  • 2 or 4 hours luxury catamaran trip (SuperCat)
  • Optional pick-up and drop-off at the hotel
  • Banana ride (optional)
  • Snorkelling with equipment (goggles)
  • Fantastic discount on all nautical activities (jet skis, parasailing, Jet Boat, Fly Board, etc.)

 

*Optional photographic report (for a fee)

Activity

Normal Price / Holidays GC Price

Catamaran trip 2h - 1 Adult (from 12 years old)

55€ / 35€

Catamaran trip 2h - 1 Child (between 4 and 11 years old)

35€ / 25€

Catamaran trip 2h - Babies up to 4 years old

Free

Catamaran Trip 4h - 1 Adult (from 12 years old)

75€ / 55€

Catamaran Trip 4h - 1 Child (between 4 and 11 years old)

45€ / 35€

Catamaran trip 4h - Babies up to 4 years old

Free

Super Combo (Catamaran 2h + Jet Ski + Parasailing + Banana) - Price per person

116€ / 90€

* This activity has limited places. In order to confirm your place you will need to pay online. 20€ deposit to secure your place. The balance is payable at the start of your activity.

We will contact you by e-mail to confirm once we receive your booking.

holidays gran canaria logo 1

Form for Online Booking

*Important: Please fill in this online booking form. We will contact you once we check availability in order to confirm your reservation.. Thank you in advance.

holidays gran canaria logo 1 1

Parasilling

Experience the pleasant feeling of peace and tranquillity approximately a few minutes' walk away. 100 metres highYou will enjoy the breathtaking views of the island of Gran Canaria, the Dunes of Playa del Inglés and the cliffs on the beautiful coast of Mogán. Up to 3 people can fly at the same time, and this activity is recommended for anyone, even children from 5 years old accompanied by their parents.

Parasailing is an activity that everyone can do, no previous experience or physical effort is necessary. Our boats are equipped with the latest safety elements and technology, crewed by experienced professionals.

  • Transfer
  • InsuranceSafety instructions
  • Life jackets
  • Free lockers in which to deposit your belongings
  • Optional service of photos and/or videos of your activity

 

*Optional photographic report (for a fee)

  • Flight for 1 person: 28€
  • Flight for 2 people: 45€
  • Flight for 3 people: 100€
holidays gran canaria logo 1 1
× WhatsApp